Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Christin Aboulenein

Christin Aboulenein

STEM Teacher
Eira Allison

Eira Allison

Teacher Aide
Jennifer Antonaccio

Jennifer Antonaccio

Kindergarten Teacher
Jennifer Baltich

Jennifer Baltich

Kindergarten-First Grade Teacher
Carole Bartucca

Carole Bartucca

Second Grade Teacher
Lorraine Bastone

Lorraine Bastone

Teacher Aide
Bob Bendlin

Bob Bendlin

Physical Education Teacher
Etleva Berisha

Etleva Berisha

Teacher Aide
Kristin Biagiotti

Kristin Biagiotti

Second Grade Teacher
Bridget Boccio

Bridget Boccio

Second Grade Teacher
Angela Bockino

Angela Bockino

First Grade Teacher
Ann Marie Boucher

Ann Marie Boucher

Kindergarten Teacher
Tracy Buonsante

Tracy Buonsante

Health Aide
Felicitas Carpenter

Felicitas Carpenter

Teacher Aide
Elena Carrea

Elena Carrea

Kindergarten Teacher
Awilda Castillo

Awilda Castillo

School Monitor
Emma Castillo

Emma Castillo

Teacher Aide
Francesca Chiodi

Francesca Chiodi

Second Grade Teacher
Lisa Ciliberti

Lisa Ciliberti

Nurse
Eana Clarke

Eana Clarke

Teacher Aide
Nicole Climent

Nicole Climent

Teacher Aide
Nellie Coffinas

Nellie Coffinas

First Grade Teacher
Jill Coletta

Jill Coletta

ELA Staff Development
Lorraine Colombo

Lorraine Colombo

Teacher Aide
Raquel Dalrymple

Raquel Dalrymple

ENL Teacher
Amanda D'Amico

Amanda D'Amico

Second Grade Teacher
Denise Danzis

Denise Danzis

First Grade Teacher
Nancy Deneny

Nancy Deneny

Speech / Language Teacher
Erica Denman

Erica Denman

Assistant Principal HES and CES
Annette DiMarco

Annette DiMarco

School Monitor
Marija Djoljevic

Marija Djoljevic

School Monitor
Lauren Dwyer

Lauren Dwyer

Permanent Substitute Teacher
Diane Emhardt

Diane Emhardt

Kindergarten Teacher
Madison Fennell

Madison Fennell

Second GradeTeacher
Amanda Fichter

Amanda Fichter

First Grade Teacher
Janet Finnegan

Janet Finnegan

Teacher Aide
Derrick Gabel

Derrick Gabel

Computer Aide
Marlena Gentile

Marlena Gentile

Teacher Aide
Stephanie Georgioudakis

Stephanie Georgioudakis

Special Education Teacher
Anthony Gianfrancesco

Anthony Gianfrancesco

Teacher Aide
Christine Gianfrancesco

Christine Gianfrancesco

Secretary
Bernadette Grassi

Bernadette Grassi

Teacher Aide
Lisa Gray

Lisa Gray

First Grade Teacher
Melinda Gray

Melinda Gray

Teacher Aide
Karen Griffin

Karen Griffin

Reading Teacher
Paula Guaragna

Paula Guaragna

Teacher Aide
Richard Guido

Richard Guido

Custodian
Stacey Hametz

Stacey Hametz

Speech / Language Teacher
Blair Hoffman

Blair Hoffman

Speech / Language Teacher
Jenifer Internicola

Jenifer Internicola

First Grade Teacher
Vanessa Jimenez

Vanessa Jimenez

Greeter
Leanne Karnbad

Leanne Karnbad

Permanent Substitute Teacher
Joo Kim

Joo Kim

Teacher Aide
Allison Kopilak

Allison Kopilak

School Monitor
Deborah Kurlander

Deborah Kurlander

Kindergarten Teacher
Gabrielle Lamake

Gabrielle Lamake

Kindergarten Teacher
Frank Lattanzio

Frank Lattanzio

Custodian
Linda Luzon

Linda Luzon

Second Grade Teacher
Carolyn MacCullough

Carolyn MacCullough

Librarian
Colleen Maher

Colleen Maher

ENL Teacher
Elizabeth Makar

Elizabeth Makar

Nurse
Melissa Mancini

Melissa Mancini

Visal Arts Teacher
Rocchina Menna

Rocchina Menna

School Monitor
Evelyn Muratore

Evelyn Muratore

Teacher Aide
Cherise Murphy

Cherise Murphy

Teacher Aide
Anna Nazaruk

Anna Nazaruk

Math Specialist
Elda Ndreca

Elda Ndreca

School Monitor
Arianna Palmiero

Arianna Palmiero

First Grade Teacher
Jill-Marie Pirrotta

Jill-Marie Pirrotta

Second Grade Teacher
Jose Posadas

Jose Posadas

Custodian
ConnieMarie Rao

ConnieMarie Rao

Music Teacher
Aimee Ris

Aimee Ris

First Grade Teacher
Jessica Romano

Jessica Romano

School Monitor
Lisa Rush

Lisa Rush

Second Grade Teacher
Kerri Sadak

Kerri Sadak

First Grade Teacher
Kristina Schepperly

Kristina Schepperly

Psychologist
Mary Schoener

Mary Schoener

Kindergarten-First Grade Teacher
Keltona Shkreli

Keltona Shkreli

Teacher Aide
Rosanna Siagris

Rosanna Siagris

Secretary
Vincent Silvestri

Vincent Silvestri

Custodian
Jennifer Smacchia

Jennifer Smacchia

Physical Education Teacher
Alana Sokol

Alana Sokol

Special Education Teacher
Melissa Soto

Melissa Soto

Kindergarten Teacher
Anne Stern

Anne Stern

Principal
Danielle Taylor

Danielle Taylor

Second Grade Teacher
Rosanna Theriault

Rosanna Theriault

Teacher Aide
Kurt Thomas

Kurt Thomas

Physical Education Teacher
Keri Vaquero

Keri Vaquero

Reading Teacher
Celine Vichitlakakran

Celine Vichitlakakran

Reading Teacher
Norma Villa Sanchez

Norma Villa Sanchez

School Monitor
Marianne Westfall

Marianne Westfall

School Psychologist
Jennifer Zefi

Jennifer Zefi

First Grade Teacher